Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X
Experience the ultimate sheen with the Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X. This strapless two-piece set features a fluidic polyester-spandex…
Prices last checked:
Where to Buy Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X in America
As of August 2026, Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X is available in America from My Sensual Secrets for $33.95 USD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.
Description
The Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X is a sophisticated two-piece lingerie set designed for those seeking a blend of high-shine aesthetics and everyday comfort. Crafted from a fluidic, lustrous fabric, this ensemble features a strapless bandeau top paired with matching boy shorts, offering a cohesive look that enhances natural curves without compromising on support or ease of movement.
At the core of this lingerie set is its premium material composition: a four-way stretch polyester-spandex blend. This specific fabric choice is engineered to provide superior comfort while delivering the ultimate sheen associated with liquid metal aesthetics. The four-way stretch ensures that the garment moves with your body rather than restricting it, making it suitable for various body types and shapes. The fabric's ability to stretch in multiple directions allows for a snug yet non-constricting fit, ensuring that the silver finish remains smooth and wrinkle-free throughout wear.
The strapless design of the bandeau top offers a versatile silhouette that works well under low-cut tops or as a standalone statement piece. Because it lacks straps, the fit relies on the elasticity of the fabric and the cut of the garment to stay in place. This design choice appeals to individuals who prefer minimal hardware or who wish to avoid strap marks on the skin. The matching boy shorts provide a balanced proportion to the top, featuring a cut that sits comfortably on the hips. The combination of the bandeau and shorts creates a unified aesthetic that is both modern and timeless, suitable for intimate settings, special occasions, or personal confidence boosting.
When considering the Silver L/X size, it is important to note that this specific sizing indicates a larger fit range. The 'L/X' designation suggests that the garment is cut to accommodate broader or taller frames, ensuring that the length and width are proportionate to avoid riding up or feeling too tight. The silver colorway adds a metallic allure to the piece, reflecting light in a way that highlights the fluidic nature of the fabric. This reflective quality is not achieved through heavy metallic coatings but rather through the weave and finish of the polyester-spandex blend, which maintains breathability and softness against the skin.
Care for this lingerie set involves maintaining the integrity of the spandex content and the lustrous finish. It is recommended to hand wash in cold water with a mild detergent to preserve the elasticity and sheen of the fabric. Avoiding harsh chemicals or bleach will prevent damage to the fibers and maintain the silver tone over time. The fabric's durability is enhanced by its synthetic composition, which resists shrinking and warping when cared for properly. This makes the Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X a durable addition to any lingerie collection, offering repeated wearability without significant degradation in appearance or fit.
Styling this set allows for various creative expressions. The strapless top can be paired with high-waisted skirts or trousers for a chic, monochromatic look, or worn as part of a layered ensemble for added texture. The boy shorts can also be worn independently for a casual, comfortable look at home. The versatility of the silver color allows it to complement a wide range of skin tones and hair colors, making it a flexible option for different personal styles. Whether used for lounging, special events, or as a confidence-boosting piece for self-expression, this set delivers on both form and function.
Specifications
- Hawttt Product ID:
- 255638
- GTIN12:
- 671241088708
- Category:
- Lingerie
Frequently Asked Questions
What material is the Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X made of?
It is made from a four-way stretch polyester-spandex blend designed for superior comfort and a lustrous finish.
Is the Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X strapless?
Yes, the top is a strapless bandeau style that relies on the fabric's elasticity for fit.
What does the L/X size indicate for this set?
The L/X size indicates a larger fit range, cut to accommodate broader or taller frames for a proportionate fit.
How should I clean the Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X?
Hand wash in cold water with a mild detergent to preserve the elasticity and silver sheen of the fabric.
Where can I buy Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X in America?
Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X is available from 1 store in America. It is stocked by My Sensual Secrets. The lowest current price is $33.95 USD at My Sensual Secrets.
What is the best price for Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X in America?
The lowest current price for Magic Silk Liquid Metal Bandeaux & Short Silver L/X in America is $33.95 USD at My Sensual Secrets, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 2 August 2026.