Skip to main content
About Product

Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray

Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray offers a tea-tree-free, botanical solution with organic lavender and rosemary for gentle, antimicrobial cleaning safe for all toy…

Prices last checked:

Where to Buy Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray in America

As of September 2026, Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray is available in America from TooTimid for $29.95 USD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.


Description

Maintain the hygiene and longevity of your adult pleasure toys with the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray, a sophisticated botanical solution designed for sensitive needs. This tea-tree-free formula offers a gentle yet effective clean, making it an ideal choice for those seeking natural, plant-powered care without harsh chemicals or strong fragrances.

Botanical Purity and Gentle Efficacy

The core of this cleanser lies in its commitment to botanical ingredients, specifically organic lavender oil and rosemary extract. Unlike many commercial alternatives that rely on tea tree oil, this spray avoids potential sensitivities, focusing instead on the naturally antimicrobial properties of lavender and the antiviral benefits of rosemary. This combination provides a robust defense against bacteria and viruses while remaining incredibly mild on delicate skin and sensitive mucous membranes, ensuring your cleaning routine is as soothing as it is hygienic.

Universal Compatibility and Material Safety

One of the most significant advantages of the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray is its versatility across a wide range of toy materials. It is formulated to be safe for all common surfaces, including silicone, glass, metal, and even porous materials like leather or rubber, making it a single-product solution for your entire collection. The formula is alcohol-free and free from phthalates, parabens, and other synthetic irritants, ensuring that no residue is left behind that could cause inflammation or allergic reactions during subsequent use.

Simple Application and Sensory Experience

Designed for convenience, the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray features an easy-to-use spray mechanism that allows for precise application. The process is straightforward: simply spray the solution directly onto the toy surface or into a washable cloth, wipe gently to lift away dirt and bodily fluids, rinse with warm water, and allow to air dry. The texture of the spray is light and non-greasy, evaporating quickly without leaving a sticky film. Sensory-wise, the scent is a delicate, fresh floral aroma derived purely from organic lavender, providing a calming and spa-like atmosphere to your post-play cleanup without overwhelming the senses or lingering unpleasantly in your living space.

Vegan and Ethical Formulation

For conscious consumers, this product aligns with ethical standards by being fully vegan and cruelty-free. The ingredient list is transparent and free from animal-derived byproducts, relying entirely on plant extracts and water-based solvents. Key ingredients include Propanediol as a sustainable alternative to propylene glycol, Glycerin for moisture retention, and various fruit extracts like Grape Seed and Guava to support the cleaning efficacy naturally. The inclusion of Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract further enhances the soothing properties, making it suitable for post-play care on sensitive skin as well.

Usage Tips for Longevity and Hygiene

To maximize the benefits of this cleaner, it is recommended to use it on all toys, including those with electronic components, provided the electronics are removed or protected from direct liquid submersion if the device is not explicitly waterproof. While the liquid is water-based and safe for most materials, always check the manufacturer's specific care instructions for battery-operated items. For best results, apply the spray generously, allow it to sit for a moment to break down any biofilm, and then rinse thoroughly. Storing your toys in a cool, dry place after cleaning helps prevent mold and bacterial growth, extending the lifespan of your investment.


Features

  • Tea-tree-free botanical spray made with organic lavender oil and rosemary extract for gentle antimicrobial & antiviral cleaning.
  • Safe for all toy materials including silicone, glass, and metal.
  • Easy spray application — just spray, wipe, rinse & air dry.

Specifications

Hawttt Product ID:
283852
GTIN12:
850000918870

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this toy cleaner safe for silicone, glass, and metal toys?

Yes, the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray is explicitly formulated to be safe for all toy materials including silicone, glass, and metal.


Does this cleaner contain tea tree oil?

No, this is a tea-tree-free botanical spray that relies on organic lavender oil and rosemary extract for its antimicrobial and antiviral properties.


Is the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray vegan and alcohol-free?

Yes, the product is fully vegan, cruelty-free, and alcohol-free, making it suitable for those avoiding animal byproducts or harsh solvents.


How do I use the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray on my toys?

Simply spray the solution onto the toy or a washable cloth, wipe gently, rinse with warm water, and allow to air dry.


Can I use this cleaner on toys made of porous materials like leather?

Yes, the formula is designed to be safe for a wide range of materials, including porous options like leather and rubber, without leaving harsh residues.


Is the scent of the Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray strong or overpowering?

Reviewers note that the scent is a delicate, fresh floral aroma from organic lavender that is not overpowering and dissipates quickly after use.


Where can I buy Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray in America?

Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray is available from 1 store in America. It is stocked by TooTimid. The lowest current price is $29.95 USD at TooTimid.


What is the best price for Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray in America?

The lowest current price for Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray in America is $29.95 USD at TooTimid, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 26 September 2026.


Lavandula Toy Cleaner Spray
$29.95 USD at TooTimid
Buy Now