Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M
The Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M is a playful one-size-fits-most lingerie set featuring a pink teddy with an open cup bra, plus ears, tail, cuffs, and a…
Prices last checked:
Where to Buy Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M in America
As of August 2026, Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M is available in America from My Sensual Secrets for $24.95 USD . Hawttt compares prices from trusted retailers so you always get the best deal.
Description
The Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M is a playful, one-size-fits-most lingerie set designed for those seeking a whimsical yet alluring bedroom fantasy. This ensemble combines cute aesthetic elements with functional design, featuring a teddy, tail, ears, cuffs, and collar to create a complete bunny-inspired look. It is ideal for partners who enjoy roleplay or those looking to add a touch of fun and softness to their intimate moments.
At the heart of this outfit is the teddy, which features a peek-a-boo open cup bra design. This specific cut allows for easy access while maintaining the visual allure of the lingerie, making it a popular choice for intimate scenarios where both visual stimulation and physical interaction are desired. The pink fabric is accented with white details, reinforcing the classic bunny color palette while providing a soft, inviting texture against the skin. The material is designed to be comfortable for extended wear, ensuring that the playful nature of the costume does not come at the expense of comfort during use.
The accessory set is comprehensive, including a pair of bunny ears attached to a headband, a fluffy tail, wrist cuffs, and a collar with a tie. These elements work together to establish the "House Bunny" persona, allowing the wearer to fully embrace the fantasy. The headband features upright ears that add height and character to the look, while the tail provides a playful accent from behind. The cuffs and collar serve as both decorative and functional pieces, with the collar tie allowing for some adjustability and the cuffs adding a touch of bondage-inspired aesthetic without being restrictive. This multi-piece approach ensures that the outfit feels like a complete costume rather than just a piece of lingerie.
Fit is a crucial consideration for this one-size-fits-most design. The garment is labeled as "One Size Queen," which typically accommodates women's dress sizes 4 to 10. This sizing range is designed to stretch and conform to various body types, offering a flexible fit that may not be perfectly tailored to every silhouette but provides a secure and flattering look for the majority of wearers within that size bracket. It is important to note that this sizing is specific to the Magic Silk line and may differ from standard apparel sizing, so checking the size chart against current dress measurements is recommended for the best fit. The stretchy nature of the fabric allows for some forgiveness, making it a forgiving option for those who fall within the specified size range.
The aesthetic of the Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M is rooted in the "My Hot Angel" line, which focuses on exposed bedroom fantasy costumes. This line is designed exclusively for the boudoir, meaning every detail, from the color scheme to the cut, is optimized for intimate settings. The pink and white color combination evokes a sense of innocence and playfulness, which contrasts with the suggestive nature of the open cup design, creating a compelling visual tension. This contrast is often what makes such costumes appealing for roleplay, as it allows for the exploration of different personas and fantasies. The softness of the material enhances the sensory experience, making it pleasant to touch and wear, which is essential for lingerie intended to be both seen and felt.
When styling this outfit, the accessories play a significant role in completing the look. The bunny ears should be positioned comfortably on the head, ensuring they do not slip during movement. The tail can be attached to the back of the teddy, adding a three-dimensional element to the costume. The cuffs and collar can be worn as standalone accessories or integrated into the overall look to enhance the theme. For those interested in roleplay, the collar tie can be used by a partner to guide or direct the interaction, adding an element of control and submission to the fantasy. The open cup bra allows for easy adjustment of the cups, ensuring that the wearer feels comfortable and confident throughout the evening.
Care for this lingerie set should follow standard guidelines for delicate fabrics. It is recommended to hand wash the pieces in cold water with a mild detergent to preserve the color and elasticity of the fabric. Avoid using bleach or harsh chemicals, as these can damage the pink dye and the white accents. The accessories, particularly the ears and tail, may require gentle handling to prevent tearing or deformation. Air drying is preferred over machine drying to maintain the shape and fit of the teddy. Proper care will ensure that the Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M remains in good condition for multiple uses, maintaining its softness and vibrant colors over time.
Specifications
- Hawttt Product ID:
- 218361
- GTIN12:
- 671241077771
- Category:
- Lingerie
Frequently Asked Questions
What dress sizes does the Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M fit?
This one-size-fits-most garment is designed to fit women's dress sizes 4 to 10. It is labeled as 'One Size Queen' to accommodate a range of body types within that bracket.
What accessories are included in the Magic Silk House Bunny set?
The set includes a teddy with a peek-a-boo open cup bra, a pair of bunny ears on a headband, a tail, wrist cuffs, and a collar with a tie. All pieces are designed to create a complete bunny costume.
Is the Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M suitable for roleplay?
Yes, the outfit is explicitly designed as a bedroom fantasy costume. The combination of the cute pink color scheme with the suggestive open cup bra and accessories like the collar and cuffs makes it ideal for roleplay scenarios.
How should I care for the Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M?
Hand wash in cold water with mild detergent and air dry to preserve the fabric's elasticity and colors. Avoid bleach and harsh chemicals to maintain the integrity of the pink and white accents.
Where can I buy Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M in America?
Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M is available from 1 store in America. It is stocked by My Sensual Secrets. The lowest current price is $24.95 USD at My Sensual Secrets.
What is the best price for Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M in America?
The lowest current price for Magic Silk House Bunny Pink S/M in America is $24.95 USD at My Sensual Secrets, based on 1 retailer tracked on Hawttt as of 2 August 2026.